By Sara Kenny
Feb. 7, 2024: CALLING ALL BRONCO FANS!
Community members are encouraged to support your Bronco athletes.
Here is the list of games from April 3 - April 13. The games and matches that are being played in Bronxville are highlighted below.
Wednesday, Apr 3
4:30pm BOYS VARSITY TENNIS vs. Rye Neck @ Rye Neck HS
Thursday, Apr 4
4:00pm BOYS VARSITY GOLF MATCH vs. Harrison @ Siwanoy CC
4:30pm BOYS JV BASEBALL vs. Pleasantville @ Pleasantville HS
4:30pm BOYS JV TENNIS vs. Nanuet @ Nanuet HS
4:30pm GIRLS VARSITY FLAG FOOTBALL vs. Yorktown @ Yorktown HS
Friday, Apr 5
3:45pm BOYS VARSITY LACROSSE vs. Iona @ Iona Preparatory
4:00pm TRACK & FIELD INVITATIONAL vs Multiple Schools @ Bronxville HS
4:30pm BOYS VARSITY BASEBALL vs. Croton @ Croton HS
4:30pm BOYS JV BASEBALL vs. Croton @ Scout Field
5:30pm BOYS JV LACROSSE vs. Iona @ Iona Preparatory
Monday, Apr 8
4:30pm BOYS VARSITY GOLF MATCH vs. Multiple Schools @ Bonnie Briar GC
4:30pm BOYS VARSITY LACROSSE vs. Haldane @ Bronxville HS
4:30pm BOYS VARSITY TENNIS vs. Leffell School @ Leffell School
5:00pm BOYS VARSITY BASEBALL vs. Briarcliff @ Briarcliff HS
5:00pm BOYS JV LACROSSE vs. Haldane @ Bronxville HS
5:00pm GIRLS VARSITY LACROSSE vs. Wilton @ Bronxville HS
5:00pm GIRLS VARSITY FLAG FOOTBALL vs. HV Trailblaxers @ Irvington HS
Tuesday, Apr 9
4:30pm BOYS VARSITY BASEBALL vs. Putnam Valley @ Scout Field
4:30pm BOYS VARSITY TENNIS vs. Leffell School @ Leffell School
4:30pm BOYS JV TENNIS vs. Hastings @ Hastings HS
4:30pm VARSITY TRACK & FIELD vs. Multiple Schools
Wednesday, Apr 10
4:00pm GIRLS VARSITY GOLF MATCH vs. Mamaroneck @ Siwanoy GC
4:30pm BOYS VARSITY TENNIS vs. Blind Brook @ Blind Brook HS
5:00pm GIRLS VARSITY FLAG FOOTBALL vs. Walter Panas @ Irvington HS
Thursday, Apr 11
4:00pm GIRLS VARSITY GOLF vs. Harrison @ Siwanoy GC
4:30pm BOYS JV BASEBALL vs. Pleasantville @ Scout Field
4:30pm GIRLS VARSITY LACROSSE vs. John Jay HS
4:30pm BOYS VARSITY TENNIS vs. Blind Brook
4:30pm GIRLS VARSITY FLAG FOOTBALL vs. Peekskill @ Peekskill HS
Friday, Apr 12
4:30pm BOYS JV LACROSSE vs. Pleasantville @ Pleasantville HS
4:30pm BOYS JV TENNIS vs. Irvington @ Bronxville Village Courts
5:00pm BOYS VARSITY LACROSSE vs. Pleasantville @ Bronxville HS
7:00pm BOYS VARSITY TENNIS vs. Irvington @ Irvington HS
Saturday, Apr 13
11:00am GIRLS VARSITY FLAG FOOTBALL vs. Lakeland @ Lakeland HS
2:00pm GIRLS VARSITY LACROSSE vs. North Rockland @ Nyack HS
3:00pm BOYS JV BASEBALL vs. Dobbs Ferry @ Gould Park
Please note that this game schedule is subject to change. The live updated schedule for practice and games can be found on the following link:
https://athletics.bronxvilleschool.org